Thursday, January 29, 2009

All The Single KV Ladies

video
Just as Justin Timberlake and Obama are secure enough in their masculinity that they can have some fun with this song, so too are KV men. Maybe they're practicing for the talent show portion of their next reunion. BTW, don't anyone tell the KV Godfather about this. You know how old-fashioned he can be.
All the single ladies (7x)
Now put your hands up
Up in the club, just …
I’m doing my own little thing
Decided to dip but now you wanna trip
Cuz another brother noticed me
I’m up on him, he up on me
Don’t pay him any attention
cried my tears, three good years
Ya can’t be mad at me
[Chorus]
Cuz if you liked it then you should have put a ring on it
If you liked it then you should have put a ring on it
Don’t be mad once you see that he won it
If you liked it then you should have put a ring on it
(Chorus)
I got gloss on my lips, a man on my hips
Hold me tighter than my Dereon jeans
acting up, breaking my …
I could care less what you think
I need no permission, did I mention
Don’t pay him any attention
Cuz you had your turn
But now you gonna learn
What it really feels to miss me
(Chorus)
Don’t treat me like things of this world
I’m not that kind of girl
Your love is what I prefer, what I deserve
Is a man that makes me and takes me
And delivers me to a destiny, to infinity and beyond
Pull me into your arms
Say I’m not the one you own
If you don’t, you’ll be alone
And like a ghost I’ll be gone
All the single ladies (7x)
Now put your hands up
(Chorus)

No comments: